101 Things To Do In 1001 Days - 2nd Edition

I'm excited to start this again! :D Here's my second edition list for 101 things to do in 1001 days: (In case this widget doesn't work, the end date is July 2, 2015.)

PHAMILY

1. Make a handmade note for Brandon.
2. Make a handmade note for Bruce.
3. Finish writing Bruce's birth story. Accomplished 10.08.2012.
4. Print photos for the belly book. Accomplished 9.04.2013.
5. Finish belly book.
6. Update Bruce's baby book to 2012.
7. Make a wedding photo album.
8. Make a yearbook for the dating years. Accomplished 4.30.2013.
9. Make a yearbook for 2008 - 2009.
10. Make a yearbook for 2010.
11. Make a yearbook for 2011.
12. Make a yearbook for 2012.
13. Make a memory quilt for Bruce.
14. Go on an adventure date with Brandon.
15. Do something with Brandon that we did when we were dating.

HOME IMPROVEMENT

16. Install kitchen backsplash. Accomplished 2.23.2013.
17. Paint kitchen walls & ceiling. Accomplished 3.02.2013.
18. Purchase and hang mirror for office bathroom. Accomplished 12.27.2012.
19. Purchase and hang new lighting for office bathroom. Accomplished 12.27.2012.
20. Install new tub and shower in upstairs bathroom. Accomplished 3.20.2013.
21. Install mirror in upstairs bathroom. Accomplished 2.16.2013.
22. Install shower curtain rod. Accomplished 3.20.2013.
23. Replace front door frame. Accomplished 3.20.2013.
24. Replace dining room lighting. No need to at this time.
25. Buy a couch. Accomplished 3.24.2013.

TRAVEL & ACTIVITIES

26. Go on a road trip.
27. Visit Japan.
28. Go to Paris.
29. Visit a state I've never been to. Accomplished 10.10.2013.
30. Go to a planetarium.
31. Watch a show in Vegas.
32. Go hiking.
33. Go to the zoo. Accomplished 2.18.2013.
34. Visit the Wizarding World of Harry Potter.
35. Go on a trip with the girls. Accomplished 10.10.2013.

SPRING & SUMMER ACTIVITIES

36. Dye Easter eggs. Accomplished 3.30.2013.
37. Do a Spring craft.
38. Fly a kite.
39. Make a sandcastle.
40. Do a Summer craft.

FALL ACTIVITIES

41. Go to a pumpkin patch as a phamily. Accomplished 10.27.2012.
42. Go on a hayride. Accomplished 10.20.2013.
43. Carve a pumpkin. Accomplished 10.28.2012.
44. Drink hot chocolate. Accomplished 10.17.2013.
45. Bake a pumpkin pie. Accomplished 11.1.2013.
46. Drink a pumpkin latte or two. Accomplished 10.07.2012.
47. Make a phamily costume. Accomplished 10.31.2013.
48. Go trick or treating. Accomplished 10.31.2012.
49. Do a turkey craft.
50. Participate in a canned food drive.

WINTER ACTIVITIES

51. Make a winter wreath.
52. Make a scarf.
53. Handmade christmas gift(s).
54. Make a stocking for Zoe. Accomplished 11.25.2012.
55. Host a gingerbread house making party.  Accomplished 12.16.2012.
56. Make Phamily Christmas card magnets.  Accomplished 12.19.2012.
57. Hang Christmas lights somewhere inside the home.
58. Do a Christmas craft with Bruce.
59. Visit Disneyland during Christmas time. Accomplished 12.04.2012.
60. Bake a Christmas dessert.

CRAFTS

61. Make 50 cranes.
62. Make 50 more cranes.
63. Make a quilt.
64. Make something with glitter.
65. Make a hot air balloon.
66. Handmade gift for person #1.
67. Handmade gift for person #2.
68. Handmade gift for person #3.
69. Handmade gift for person #4.
70. Handmade gift for person #5.

LEARNING

71. Take a dance class.
72. Take a calligraphy class.
73. Take a sewing class.
74. Take a ceramics class.
75. Attend a business conference.
76. Learn how to needle felt.
77. Learn how to make something with the embroidery machine.
78. Learn different settings on the Nikon.
79. Learn how to change a tire.
80. Learn a new setting on the sewing machine.

COOKING

81. Put favorite recipes into cookbook.
82. Throw a dinner party.
83. Bake cookies and gift it to someone.
84. Bake a birthday cake. Accomplished 4.23.2013.
85. Learn a new recipe using something unfamiliar.

RANDOM

86. Make a garland. Accomplished 5.05.2013.
87. Dance to 80's music on a random occasion. Accomplished 10.25.2012.
88. Participate in a charitable cause.
89. Send a care package to someone.
90. Get another tattoo. Accomplished 12.22.2012.
91. Participate in a swap.

MY DEAR DARLING

92. Printable Thanksgiving project.
93. Printable Christmas project.
94. Printable New Years project.
95. Printable Birthday project.
96. Printable Banner project.
97. Make an embroidered hoop art.
98. Make mixed media art.
99. Make business cards. Accomplished 4.18.2013.
100. Make packaging stickers.
101. Finish that poster you've been working on for too long.

In case you want to check out my first one, here it is. :)